First Baptist Church DeRidder
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Live Like Jesus

«

»

March 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

1

8:30 AM Fresh Grounded Faith

2

8:30 AM Fresh Grounded Faith

3

10:30 AM Morning Worship
4:00 PM Deacons Meeting

4

7:00 AM Youth Spring Break Trip - Ark & Creation Museum

5

7:00 AM Youth Spring Break Trip - Ark & Creation Museum

6

7:00 AM Youth Spring Break Trip - Ark & Creation Museum
6:00 PM No Activities

7

7:00 AM Youth Spring Break Trip - Ark & Creation Museum

8

9

10

10:30 AM Morning Worship
5:00 PM Ladies' Bible Study

11

12

13

5:00 PM Children's Puppets (Grades 4-6)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Grades 1 - 3)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Kindergarten)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Pre-K)
5:35 PM Children's Choir (Grades 4 - 6)
5:35 PM Children's Puppets (Grades 1 -3)
6:00 PM Youth (7th - 12th)
6:15 PM BLAST (Grades 1- 6)
6:15 PM Mission Friends (Pre-K/Kindergarten)
6:30 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

14

9:00 AM Ladies' Morning Bible Study

15

16

17

10:30 AM Morning Worship
5:00 PM AWANA
5:00 PM Ladies' Bible Study

18

19

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video
11:30 AM Celebrators' 55+ Adult Luncheon

20

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video
5:00 PM Children's Puppets (Grades 4-6)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Grades 1 - 3)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Kindergarten)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Pre-K)
5:35 PM Children's Choir (Grades 4 - 6)
5:35 PM Children's Puppets (Grades 1 -3)
6:00 PM Youth (7th - 12th)
6:15 PM BLAST (Grades 1- 6)
6:15 PM Mission Friends (Pre-K/Kindergarten)
6:30 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

21

9:00 AM Ladies' Morning Bible Study
10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video

22

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video
6:00 PM D-Now

23

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video
6:00 PM D-Now

24

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video
10:30 AM Morning Worship
5:00 PM AWANA
5:00 PM Ladies' Bible Study
6:00 PM D-Now

25

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video

26

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video

27

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video
5:00 PM Children's Puppets (Grades 4-6)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Grades 1 - 3)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Kindergarten)
5:30 PM Children's Choir (Pre-K)
5:35 PM Children's Choir (Grades 4 - 6)
5:35 PM Children's Puppets (Grades 1 -3)
6:00 PM Youth (7th - 12th)
6:15 PM BLAST (Grades 1- 6)
6:15 PM Mission Friends (Pre-K/Kindergarten)
6:30 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

28

9:00 AM Ladies' Morning Bible Study
10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video

29

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video

30

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video

31

10:30 AM Garrett's Distinct Video
10:30 AM Morning Worship
5:00 PM AWANA
5:00 PM Ladies' Bible Study
6:30 PM AWANA Appreciation Dinner
 
Export as iCalendar.
 

Click on the image
above to go to the
online background check.